• Contact to chairman Online reception
Orient Finans Bank launches JCB card acceptance in Uzbekistan.
Dear friends, we would like to share with you a very significant news for us: Orient Finans Bank has become the first bank in our country to start acquiring the JCB international payment system (Japan).
What are the advantages of this innovation?
Will allow JCB cardholders traveling to Uzbekistan to freely use JCB cards to pay for goods, services and withdraw cash at Orient Finans Bank ATMs throughout the Republic.
Trading companies that cooperate with Orient Finans will receive new sales opportunities with a new global financial brand.
About JCB. ⠀
JCB is one of the largest international payment brands, the leading issuer and acquirer of bank cards in Japan. JCB was founded in Japan in 1961. JCB's card acceptance network includes more than 34 million retail and service enterprises and more than a million cash withdrawal points around the world.
Orient Finance Bank. Expanding the horizons of cooperation.
{{ $label('') }} {{ $label('request.header.success') }} {{ $label('') }} {{ $label('request.header.failDescription') }} {{ $label('request.submit') }} We will call you in an hour to get the missing information and make an appointment at the convenient branch.