Orient Finans held a meeting with A.Lebedev
Today the management of the Orient Finans Bank held a meeting with Artemiy Lebedev, a designer, blogger, founder of the famous “Artemiy Lebedev Studio”. The studio is known for developing of numerous interesting banking websites such as Alfa Bank, Tinkoff Bank, VTB and VTB24, Raiffeisenbank, Sberbank, Bank of Russia, etc.
Cooperation between Orient Finans Bank with the Studio started a year ago, when a mutual decision was made to develop a new corporate website of the bank with interactive features, and the main idea was the most thoughtful care and friendly warm attitude towards the customer.
Orient Finans website designed by one of the leading art directors of the studio Sergey Kulinkovich has become the first project of the studio in Uzbekistan. A. Lebedev noted: “The new website of the bank has become a landmark event, the value of which cannot be exaggerated. I can say that there are no similar websites in Uzbekistan yet. We are pleased to be a part of such a project. This is like the first skyscraper in the city. There will be more of them in future but everybody will remember the first one”.
At the meeting that was held on the eve of the new site release, the issues of further cooperation in the light of the modern world trends in online banking services development were discussed.