Free Withdraw cash in the bank network
0% Payment for goods and services in the bank network
Single account for all payment systems Up to three cards of different payment systems can be connected to the single account. This means that you will have access to your money anywhere in the world - from Europe to China. At the same time, the balance and turnover of all three cards are reflected synchronously, giving a complete picture of the balance.
“How the currency card was useful for me on a trip to Germany”
Natalia, experienced traveller
I love to travel and try to travel as often as possible. I remembered my last trip to Berlin by wonderful forest parks, from where cute chanterelles jump out right onto the road in the city center, with the monumentally beautiful Wagner-like “Tannhäuser” and many other interesting features that Germany is rich in.
In addition, I remembered how Mastercard Standard helped me out, to which I prudently put half of my money on the trip. When I asked my friends where I could exchange cash dollars for euros, their eyes widened: “Did you bring cash? What for?".
As a result, I still managed to exchange cash in one of the infrequent exchange points - in that near the Zoological Garden (Zoologischer Garten); I gladly paid all the other expenses by card, the convenience of which I fully felt on this trip.